Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
2018 SVCUE T3
has ended
Create Your Own Event
2018 SVCUE T3
Thank you for attending T3 today!
Please fill out the evaluations
for each of the sessions you attended (which can be found on the session page), as well as
this evaluation for the overall day
.
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Exhibitors
Attendees
Campus Map & Directions
Search
or browse by date + venue
60-minute workshop
90-minute hands-on workshop
Breakfast & Vendors
Check-In
Closing & Raffle
Evaluations
Exhibitors
Lunch
Welcome
Audience
Advanced
All
Intermediate
Novice
Grade Level
3-5
6-8
9-12
Administration
Higher Education
PreK-2
Subject
BioDesign
Blended Learning
Coding
English
ESL
Flipped Classroom
Foreign Language
Google
History
IT/Tech Coach
Lead Learners
Math
Multiple Subjects
Music
PBL
Science
Special Education
STEAM
Talking Pedagodgy
Virtual Reality
Visual Arts
Popular
Sign up
or
log in
to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Exhibitors
Attendees
Campus Map & Directions
Search
tune
Filter sessions
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Grade Level:
PreK-2
[
clear filter
]
Saturday
, March 3
9:00am PST
Meaningful Goal Setting and Reflection
Room 9
Jennifer Auten
No Bots, Just Brains: Beyond the #HourofCode
Room 13
Casey Agena
Play: Our brain's favorite way to learn!
Room 8
Abby Almerido
10:30am PST
#Sketch50 & Badging: Building Your Creative Confidence
Room 11
Genevieve Pacada
2 See, 2 Saw, & 2 Do!
Room 2
Sissie Lola
Design Your Way to Student Centered Classrooms
Room 8
Linda Berger
Puppet Based Learning
Room 25
Abby Almerido
Wrangle Your Digital Life
Room 1
Elizabeth Brumbaugh • Jackson Brumbaugh • Kyle Brumbaugh
1:00pm PST
Ain't Nobody Got Time for That
Room 1
Rachel Medeiros
Building Culture 1 Minute At A Time
Room 8
Abby Almerido • Jonathan Natividad
Elementary Makerspaces: Why and How (In that order)
Room 6
Mark Loundy
Google Lit Trips meets Google Earth for Web
Room 2
Jerome Burg
Seesaw - Student Driven Digital Portfolios
Room 14
Diane Wharton
Timezone
2018 SVCUE T3
America/Los Angeles
Filter By Venue
Union Middle School, San Jose
Sort schedule by Venue
Gym
Room 1
Room 10
Room 11
Room 12
Room 13
Room 14
Room 15
Room 2
Room 25
Room 3
Room 4
Room 5
Room 6
Room 8
Room 9
Filter By Type
60-minute workshop
90-minute hands-on workshop
Breakfast & Vendors
Check-In
Closing & Raffle
Evaluations
Exhibitors
Lunch
Welcome
Audience
Advanced
All
Intermediate
Novice
Grade Level
3-5
6-8
9-12
Administration
Higher Education
PreK-2
Subject
BioDesign
Blended Learning
Coding
English
ESL
Flipped Classroom
Foreign Language
Google
History
IT/Tech Coach
Lead Learners
Math
Multiple Subjects
Music
PBL
Science
Special Education
STEAM
Talking Pedagodgy
Virtual Reality
Visual Arts
Popular
Recently Active Attendees
DL
Danielle Letts
Amanda Haughs
Lisa Wiseman
Shauna Messinger
CUE
Vicky Sedgwick
Mark Loundy
Steven Turner
More →
Filter sessions
Apply filters to sessions.
Filtered by
Grade Level
(PreK-2) -
Clear filter
close
Dates
Saturday
, March 3
Venue
Gym
Room 1
Room 10
Room 11
Room 12
Room 13
Room 14
Room 15
Room 2
Room 25
Room 3
Room 4
Room 5
Room 6
Room 8
Room 9
Session Type
60-minute workshop
90-minute hands-on workshop
Breakfast & Vendors
Check-In
Closing & Raffle
Evaluations
Exhibitors
Lunch
Welcome
Other Filters
Audience
Advanced
All
Intermediate
Novice
Grade Level
3-5
6-8
9-12
Administration
Higher Education
PreK-2
Subject
BioDesign
Blended Learning
Coding
English
ESL
Flipped Classroom
Foreign Language
Google
History
IT/Tech Coach
Lead Learners
Math
Multiple Subjects
Music
PBL
Science
Special Education
STEAM
Talking Pedagodgy
Virtual Reality
Visual Arts
Popular